Click on the race name to see detailed result list.

2021 (Planned)

Race / Status / Location
Ironman World Championships / Qualified / Kona, Hawaii

2020

Race / Place / Distance / Swim / Bike / Run / Total
Season cancelled due to Covid-19

2019

Race / Place / Distance / Swim / Bike / Run / Total
Ironman Barcelona / 1st / 140.6 / 56:14 / 4:36:50 / 2:56:09 / 8:34:10
Ironman St Pölten / 1st / 70.3 / 31:58 / 2:25:30 / 1:23:14 / 4:26:04
Challenge Herning / 1st / 27:50 / 2:15:23 / 1:22:32 / 4:10:28
Ironman European Championship 70.3 Elsinore / 5th / 25:34 / 2:17:12 / 21:04 / 4:09:26
Ironman 70.3 WC / 10th / 70.3 / 00:29:23 / 2:44:12 / 1:17:18 / 4:35:23
Swedish Championships (Sala) / 1st / 70.3 / 25:18 / 2:07:38 / 1:17:44 / 3:52:38

2018

Race / Place / Distance / Swim / Bike / Run / Total
Ironman European Championship 70.3 Elsinore / 3rd  / 29:21 / 2:18:08 / 1:24:20 / 4:17:11
Ironman Texas / 61st / 140.6 / 59:33 / 4:32:33 / 3:09:53 / 8:46:49
Ironman Austria / 53rd / 140.6 / 55:46 / 5:06:23 / 3:18:46 / 9:26:26

2017

Race / Place / Class / Swim / Bike / Run / Total
Ironman Ruegen / 3rd / 70.3 / 31:25 / 2:20:27 / 1:28:44 / 4:25:59

2016

Race / Place / Class / Swim / Bike / Run / Total
Ironman Mallorca / 4th / 140.6 / 1:00:35 / 5:13:53 / 3:09:00 / 9:28:58
Ironman St Pölten
/ 5th / 70.3 /
Inomhus-SM (Swimming) / 8th / 3000 m
Duathlon-SM / 1st
ÖtillÖ Swimrun Utö / 2nd
Gothenburg Triathlon / 1st
Varbergsloppet / 1st
Tjörn Triathlon / 2nd

2015

Race / Place / Class / Swim / Bike / Run / Total
Seedningsloppet Göteborgsvarvet / 1st
Duathlon-SM / 2nd
Göteborgsvarvet / 6th Swedish Woman, 17th total
Varberg Triathlon / 2nd
ITU Long Distance World Championship / 1st AG 25-29 / 3:e bästa svenska dam, 9:a totalt
Swedish Championships / 3rd / Olympic
Swedish Championships / 1st / 70.3
Ö-loppet / 2nd / Mixed class, 4th total
Tjörn Triathlon / 3rd
Göteborg Half Marathon / 1st
Sävedalens Duathlon / 1st
Finalloppet 10 k / 1st
Sylvesterloppet 10 k / 1st

2014

Race / Place / Class / Swim / Bike / Run / Total
Varberg Triathlon / 4th
Gothenburg Triathlon / 3rd
Tjörn Triathlon / 8th
Ö-loppet / 1st / Damklass
Borås Swimrun / 2nd / Damklass
Göteborg Seeding Race / 2nd

Personal records

10 k: 36.01
Half Marathon: 1.21.46
3000 m: 9.52